Salinda Tyson
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1962781179
Salinda Tyson
Marriage and Family Therapist
She is located at 560 Oakland Avenue Suite C in Oakland, CA 94611. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Divorce, Infertility, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Parenting, Prenatal Care. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1962781179. Appointment can be made via the phone number (510) 601-1929.
Conditions treated
Salinda Tyson, being an marriage and family therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Salinda Tyson.
- Anxiety
- Child Abuse
- Child or Adolescent
- Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
- Depression
- Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
- Divorce
- Domestic Violence
- Family Conflict
- Family Therapy
- Grief
- Infertility
- Infidelity
- Isolation
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Marriage Counseling
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Postpartum Depression (PPD)
- Pregnancy
- Prenatal Care
- Relationship Issues
- Separation Anxiety Disorder
- Stress
- Trauma
Looking for more Marriage and Family Therapists?
Out of the 69 marriage and family therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 210 4179 Piedmont Avenue Oakland, 94611, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 166 Santa Clara Avenue Oakland, 94610, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite East 3 4283 Piedmont Avenue Oakland, 94611, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Apartment C 560 Oakland Avenue Oakland, 94611, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Apartment C 560 Oakland Avenue Oakland, 94611, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite D 4168 Piedmont Avenue Oakland, 94611, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 629 Oakland Avenue Oakland, 94611, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 183 Saint James Drive Piedmont, 94611, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3030 Pear Street Antioch, 94509, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 240 2220 Mountain Boulevard Oakland, 94611, CA
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Salinda Tyson?
Salinda Tyson's office is located at 560 Oakland Avenue Suite C in Oakland, CA 94611.
Does Salinda Tyson accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Salinda Tyson accepts insurance.
What conditions does Salinda Tyson treat?
Salinda Tyson provides treatment for Anxiety, Divorce, Infertility, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Parenting, Prenatal Care. For the full list see this list.